R Peggy Smith 172sc

R Peggy Smith

R Peggy Smith's activity stream


  • published Election Results 2020-08-05 14:02:47 -0700

    Election Results

    The August 4, 2020 Primary Election preliminary election results obtained from the Thurston County Auditor as of Aug 8, 2020.

     

    • STATEWIDE VOTES

    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Suzan DelBene (Prefers Democratic Party) 116288 55.09
      Steven Skelton (Prefers Libertarian Party) 5295 2.51
      Robert Dean Mair (States No Party Preference) 601 0.28
      Matthew Heines (States No Party Preference) 1021 0.48
      Justin Smoak (States No Party Preference) 5809 2.75
      Derek Chartrand (Prefers GOP Party) 12485 5.91
      Jeffrey Beeler, Sr. (Prefers Republican Party) 69360 32.86
      WRITE-IN   245 0.12
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Timothy S. Hazelo (Prefers Republican Party) 28838 14.78
      Tim Uy (Prefers Trump Republican Party) 18853 9.66
      Kari Ilonummi (Prefers Republican Party) 2243 1.15
      Rick Larsen (Prefers Democratic Party) 97200 49.8
      James Dean Golder (Prefers Republican Party) 4200 2.15
      Carrie R. Kennedy (Prefers Republican Party) 6819 3.49
      Cody Hart (Prefers Republican Party) 10440 5.35
      Jason Call (Prefers Democratic Party) 26376 13.51
      WRITE-IN   210 0.11
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Martin D. Hash (States No Party Preference) 3722 1.59
      Davy Ray (Prefers Democratic Party) 3363 1.44
      Carolyn Long (Prefers Democratic Party) 92809 39.74
      Devin C. Gray (Prefers Democrat Party) 1900 0.81
      Jaime Herrera Beutler (Prefers Republican Party) 131369 56.25
      WRITE-IN   373 0.16
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Ryan Cooper (Prefers Libertarian Party) 2917 2.11
      Tracy "Justice" Wright (Prefers Republican Party) 7186 5.21
      Douglas E. McKinley (Prefers Democratic Party) 36458 26.41
      Evan Jones (Prefers Independent Party) 2864 2.07
      Sarena Sloot (Prefers Republican Party) 8831 6.4
      Dan Newhouse (Prefers Republican Party) 79625 57.68
      WRITE-IN   175 0.13
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Chris Armitage (Prefers Democratic Party) 23057 12.59
      Brendan O'Regan (Prefers Independent Party) 3870 2.11
      Stephen T. Major (Prefers Republican Party) 15673 8.56
      Dave Wilson (Prefers Democratic Party) 45210 24.69
      Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Prefers Republican Party) 95019 51.88
      WRITE-IN   311 0.17
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (Prefers Republican Party) 59567 26.76
      Chris Welton (Prefers Republican Party) 12818 5.76
      Rebecca Parson (Prefers Democratic Party) 29024 13.04
      Stephan Brodhead (Prefers Republican Party) 8378 3.76
      Johny Alberg (Prefers Republican Party) 6077 2.73
      Derek Kilmer (Prefers Democratic Party) 106422 47.81
      WRITE-IN   329 0.15
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 7 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Scott Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party) 8279 3.86
      Jack Hughes-Hageman (Prefers Democratic Party) 7337 3.42
      Pramila Jayapal (Prefers Democratic Party) 170997 79.79
      Rick Lewis (Prefers Independent Party) 9160 4.27
      Craig Keller (Prefers Republican Party) 18134 8.46
      WRITE-IN   415 0.19
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      James Mitchell (Prefers Democratic Party) 4987 2.5
      Corey Bailey (Prefers Independent Party) 5192 2.6
      Jesse Jensen (Prefers Republican Party) 39531 19.83
      Kim Schrier (Prefers Democratic Party) 85517 42.89
      Ryan Dean Burkett (States No Party Preference) 1151 0.58
      Dave Saulibio (Prefers Trump Republican Party) 24510 12.29
      Keith Arnold (Prefers Democratic Party) 3149 1.58
      Keith R. Swank (Prefers Republican Party) 35147 17.63
      WRITE-IN   213 0.11
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 9 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Jorge Besada (Prefers Libertarian Party) 3403 2.22
      Joshua Campbell (Prefers Republican Party) 12415 8.11
      Doug Basler (Prefers Republican Party) 24228 15.83
      Adam Smith (Prefers Democratic Party) 112569 73.54
      WRITE-IN   463 0.3
    • CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 10 - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

      Name Party Votes %
      Jackson Maynard (Prefers Republican Party) 14870 8.08
      Todd Buckley (Prefers Independent Party) 2706 1.47
      Nancy Dailey Slotnick (Prefers Republican Party) 12365 6.72
      Kristine M. Reeves (Prefers Democratic Party) 23848 12.96
      Joshua Collins (Prefers Essential Workers Party) 1939 1.05
      Rian Ingrim (Prefers Republican Party) 20450 11.11
      Gordon Allen Pross (Prefers Republican Party) 966 0.52
      Richard Boyce (Prefers Congress Sucks Party) 1810 0.98
      Mary Bacon (Prefers Democratic Party) 3220 1.75
      Beth Doglio (Prefers Democratic Party) 27465 14.92
      Don Hewett (Prefers Republican Party) 8973 4.87
      Phil Gardner (Prefers Democratic Party) 4446 2.42
      Eric LeMay (Prefers Democratic Party) 2535 1.38
      Marilyn Strickland (Prefers Democratic Party) 38472 20.9
      Dean Johnson (Prefers Republican Party) 13809 7.5
      Ryan Tate (Prefers Republican Party) 3447 1.87
      Ralph Johnson (Prefers Republican Party) 1175 0.64
      Sam Wright (Prefers Democratic Party) 915 0.5
      Randolph (Randy) Bell (Prefers Democratic Party) 458 0.25
      WRITE-IN   214 0.12
    • GOVERNOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Alex Tsimerman (Prefers StandupAmerica Party) 1419 0.07
      Phil Fortunato (Prefers Republican Party) 81380 4.07
      Ryan Ryals (Prefers Unaffiliated Party) 4601 0.23
      Leon Aaron Lawson (Prefers Trump Republican Party) 20291 1.01
      Henry Clay Dennison (Prefers Socialist Workers Party) 4337 0.22
      Tim Eyman (Prefers Republican Party) 133973 6.7
      Liz Hallock (Prefers Green Party) 15576 0.78
      Goodspaceguy (Prefers Trump Republican Party) 4746 0.24
      Omari Tahir Garrett (Prefers Democrat Party) 6659 0.33
      Don L. Rivers (Prefers Democratic Party) 19835 0.99
      Martin L. 'Iceman' Wheeler (Prefers Republican Party) 2274 0.11
      Raul Garcia (Prefers Republican Party) 106238 5.31
      Tylor Grow (Prefers Republican Party) 1284 0.06
      Winston Wilkes (Prefers Propertarianist Party) 551 0.03
      Brian R. Weed (States No Party Preference) 1789 0.09
      Thor Amundson (Prefers Independent Party) 2934 0.15
      Gene Hart (Prefers Democratic Party) 8895 0.44
      William (Bill) Miller (Prefers American Patriot Party) 981 0.05
      Matthew Murray (Prefers Republican Party) 3860 0.19
      Dylan B. Nails (Prefers Independent Party) 1179 0.06
      Cameron M. Vessey (States No Party Preference) 604 0.03
      David W. Blomstrom (Prefers Fifth Republic Party) 427 0.02
      Anton Sakharov (Prefers Trump Republican Party) 11850 0.59
      Craig Campbell (States No Party Preference) 1008 0.05
      Nate Herzog (Prefers Pre2016 Republican Party) 8412 0.42
      Cregan M. Newhouse (States No Party Preference) 1778 0.09
      Ian Gonzales (Prefers Republican Party) 2046 0.1
      Cairo D'Almeida (Prefers Democratic Party) 10620 0.53
      Elaina J. Gonzalez (Prefers Independent Party) 3809 0.19
      Jay Inslee (Prefers Democratic Party) 1001363 50.06
      Joshua Freed (Prefers Republican Party) 172813 8.64
      David Voltz (Prefers Cascadia Labour Party) 386 0.02
      Joshua Wolf (Prefers New-Liberty Party) 1743 0.09
      Loren Culp (Prefers Republican Party) 352297 17.61
      Richard L. Carpenter (Prefers Republican Party) 4218 0.21
      Bill Hirt (Prefers Republican Party) 2535 0.13
      WRITE-IN   1581 0.08
    • LT. GOVERNOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Joseph Brumbles (Prefers Republican Party) 143676 7.48
      Jared Frerichs (Prefers Libertarian Party) 15826 0.82
      Ann Davison Sattler (Prefers Republican Party) 230808 12.01
      James R. Rafferty (Prefers Democratic Party) 47534 2.47
      Marko Liias (Prefers Democratic Party) 333255 17.35
      Matt Seymour (Prefers Libertarian Party) 20818 1.08
      Michelle Jasmer (Prefers Democratic Party) 167166 8.7
      Bill Penor (Prefers Republican Party) 40770 2.12
      Richard (Dick) Muri (Prefers Republican Party) 199196 10.37
      Denny Heck (Prefers Democratic Party) 498328 25.94
      Marty McClendon (Prefers Republican Party) 219556 11.43
      WRITE-IN   4173 0.22
    • SECRETARY OF STATE

      Name Party Votes %
      Ed Minger (Prefers Independent Party) 67780 3.46
      Gentry Lange (Prefers Progressive Party) 38820 1.98
      Kim Wyman (Prefers Republican Party) 1009382 51.48
      Gael Tarleton (Prefers Democratic Party) 843234 43
      WRITE-IN   1655 0.08
    • STATE TREASURER

      Name Party Votes %
      Duane A. Davidson (Prefers Republican Party) 914162 47.13
      Mike Pellicciotti (Prefers Democratic Party) 1023154 52.75
      WRITE-IN   2172 0.11
    • STATE AUDITOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Joshua Casey (Prefers Democratic Party) 214856 11.13
      Chris Leyba (Prefers Republican Party) 804268 41.68
      Pat (Patrice) McCarthy (Prefers Democratic Party) 908700 47.09
      WRITE-IN   1882 0.1
    • ATTORNEY GENERAL

      Name Party Votes %
      Matt Larkin (Prefers Republican Party) 469917 23.98
      Mike Vaska (Prefers GOP Party) 158902 8.11
      Brett Rogers (Prefers Republican Party) 243896 12.45
      Bob Ferguson (Prefers Democratic Party) 1084852 55.36
      WRITE-IN   1988 0.1
    • COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC LANDS

      Name Party Votes %
      Cameron Whitney (Prefers Republican Party) 164579 8.62
      Steve Sharon (Prefers Republican Party) 148469 7.77
      Hilary Franz (Prefers Democratic Party) 967231 50.65
      Kelsey Reyes (Prefers Libertarian Party) 59192 3.1
      Maryam Abasbarzy (Prefers Republican Party) 19796 1.04
      Sue Kuehl Pederson (Prefers Republican Party) 449530 23.54
      Frank Wallbrown (Prefers Democratic Party) 98886 5.18
      WRITE-IN   2083 0.11
    • SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

      Name Party Votes %
      Ron Higgins   373087 20.74
      Maia Espinoza   447002 24.85
      Stan Lippmann   59008 3.28
      David Spring   93093 5.17
      Dennis Wick   101354 5.63
      Chris Reykdal   717554 39.88
      WRITE-IN   7960 0.44
    • INSURANCE COMMISSIONER

      Name Party Votes %
      Anthony Welti (Prefers Libertarian Party) 253970 13.25
      Chirayu Avinash Patel (Prefers Republican Party) 531641 27.74
      Mike Kreidler (Prefers Democratic Party) 1127555 58.83
      WRITE-IN   3552 0.19
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Art Coday (Prefers Republican Party) 15340 36.31
      Derek Stanford (Prefers Democratic Party) 26864 63.58
      WRITE-IN   45 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Adam Bartholomew (Prefers Republican Party) 14072 33.35
      Davina Duerr (Prefers Democratic Party) 28073 66.54
      WRITE-IN   46 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Jeb Brewer (Prefers Republican Party) 10506 25.02
      Gary Morgan (Prefers GOP Party) 5198 12.38
      Shelley Kloba (Prefers Democratic Party) 26252 62.51
      WRITE-IN   41 0.1
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Matthew Smith (Prefers Republican Party) 3022 7.86
      Josh Penner (Prefers Republican Party) 6586 17.13
      Ronda Litzenberger (Prefers Republican Party) 5569 14.48
      Rick Payne (Prefers Democrat Party) 11466 29.82
      Jim McCune (Prefers Republican Party) 8459 22
      Gina Blanchard-Reed (Prefers Republican Party) 3269 8.5
      WRITE-IN   84 0.22
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Andrew Barkis (Prefers Republican Party) 28953 93.69
      WRITE-IN   1949 6.31
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Veronica Whitcher Rockett (Prefers Democratic Party) 11849 30.71
      JT Wilcox (Prefers Republican Party) 17249 44.7
      Matt Marshall (Prefers Republican Party) 9407 24.38
      WRITE-IN   81 0.21
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Dave Lucas (Prefers Republican Party) 12426 40.71
      Andy Billig (Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party) 18041 59.11
      WRITE-IN   53 0.17
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Marcus Riccelli (Prefers Democratic Party) 18190 60.01
      Laura D Carder (Prefers Republican Party) 12048 39.75
      WRITE-IN   72 0.24
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Timm Ormsby (Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party) 18612 61.57
      Bob Apple (Prefers R Party) 11494 38.02
      WRITE-IN   125 0.41
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      John Roskelley (Prefers Democrat Party) 14354 34.2
      Ann Marie Danimus (Prefers Independent Party) 2413 5.75
      Mike Padden (Prefers Republican Party) 25166 59.97
      WRITE-IN   32 0.08
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Dave Whitehead (Prefers Republican Party) 3354 8.03
      Mike Conrad (Prefers Republican Party) 6744 16.14
      Lori Feagan (Prefers Democratic Party) 15438 36.95
      Bob McCaslin (Prefers Republican Party) 16203 38.78
      WRITE-IN   46 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Nathan R Sybrandy (Prefers Republican Party) 2229 5.43
      Rob Chase (Prefers Republican Party) 13442 32.73
      Leonard Christian (Prefers Republican Party) 10834 26.38
      Lance Gurel (Prefers Democrat Party) 14504 35.32
      WRITE-IN   55 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Mark Mullet (Prefers Democratic Party) 16958 47.78
      Ingrid Anderson (Prefers Democratic Party) 17076 48.11
      WRITE-IN   1461 4.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Cyrus Krohn (Prefers Unity Restoration Party) 2198 5.44
      Bill Ramos (Prefers Democratic Party) 23974 59.32
      Ken Moninski (Prefers Republican Party) 14168 35.06
      WRITE-IN   72 0.18
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Lisa Callan (Prefers Democratic Party) 27847 92.03
      WRITE-IN   2413 7.97
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Zack Zappone (Prefers Democratic Party) 17528 45.95
      Mike Volz (Prefers Republican Party) 20583 53.96
      WRITE-IN   37 0.1
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Christian M McLachlan (Prefers Democratic Party) 6019 15.91
      Jenny Graham (Prefers Republican Party) 20243 53.51
      Tom McGarry (Prefers Democratic Party) 11516 30.44
      WRITE-IN   51 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Georgia D. Davenport (Prefers Democratic Party) 11763 28.51
      Jacquelin Maycumber (Prefers Republican Party) 29429 71.34
      WRITE-IN   62 0.15
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Joel Kretz (Prefers Republican Party) 30195 75.72
      JJ Wandler (Prefers Independent Party) 9486 23.79
      WRITE-IN   198 0.5
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Brad Klippert (Prefers Republican Party) 22789 66.67
      Shir Regev (Prefers Democractic Party) 11329 33.15
      WRITE-IN   62 0.18
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Larry Stanley (Prefers The Alliance Party) 5237 16.7
      Matt Boehnke (Prefers Republican Party) 25589 81.59
      WRITE-IN   538 1.72
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Jenn Goulet (Prefers Democratic Party) 11891 32.39
      Mark G. Schoesler (Prefers GOP Party) 24709 67.3
      WRITE-IN   117 0.32
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Brett Borden (Prefers Libertarian Party) 7361 21.14
      Mary Dye (Prefers Republican Party) 26938 77.35
      WRITE-IN   525 1.51
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Joe Schmick (Prefers GOP Party) 27620 94.71
      WRITE-IN   1542 5.29
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Ron Muzzall (Prefers Republican Party) 24630 50.06
      Helen Price Johnson (Prefers Democratic Party) 24514 49.82
      WRITE-IN   61 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Ivan Lewis (Prefers Democratic Party) 1380 2.87
      Angie Homola (Prefers Democratic Party) 12979 27
      Greg Gilday (Prefers GOP Party) 22005 45.78
      Scott McMullen (Prefers Democratic Party) 3154 6.56
      Suzanne Woodard (Prefers Democratic Party) 8404 17.49
      WRITE-IN   141 0.29
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Taylor Zimmermann (Prefers Progressive Party) 1808 3.73
      Dave Paul (Prefers Democratic Party) 23284 47.98
      Bill Bruch (Prefers Republican Party) 23382 48.18
      WRITE-IN   57 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Bob Hasegawa (Prefers Democratic Party) 22541 93.83
      WRITE-IN   1481 6.17
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Jay Stark (States No Party Preference) 5402 19.95
      David Hackney (Prefers Democratic Party) 11834 43.71
      Zack Hudgins (Prefers Democratic Party) 9469 34.97
      WRITE-IN   369 1.36
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Steve Bergquist (Prefers Democratic Party) 20326 70.74
      Sean Atchison (Prefers Republican Party) 8319 28.95
      WRITE-IN   89 0.31
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Brad Hawkins (Prefers Republican Party) 31580 95.28
      WRITE-IN   1565 4.72
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Adrianne Moore (Prefers Democratic Party) 14759 34.99
      Keith Goehner (Prefers Republican Party) 27361 64.87
      WRITE-IN   56 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Mike Steele (Prefers Republican Party) 31254 95.6
      WRITE-IN   1439 4.4
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Eduardo Castaneda-Díaz (Prefers Democratic Party) 8557 23.07
      John 'the man' Malan (Prefers Classical Democrat Party) 1027 2.77
      Tom Dent (Prefers Republican Party) 27463 74.04
      WRITE-IN   47 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Alex Ybarra (Prefers Republican Party) 29102 97.08
      WRITE-IN   874 2.92
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Curtis P. King (Prefers Republican Party) 25233 94.68
      WRITE-IN   1418 5.32
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Tracy Rushing (Prefers Democratic Party) 11783 34.82
      William Razey (Prefers Education Party) 784 2.32
      Chris Corry (Prefers Republican Party) 21239 62.76
      WRITE-IN   37 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Gina Mosbrucker (Prefers Republican Party) 25108 93.4
      WRITE-IN   1773 6.6
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Jack McEntire (Prefers Democratic Party) 6307 31.36
      Bruce Chandler (Prefers Republican Party) 13785 68.53
      WRITE-IN   22 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15 - REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Jeremie Dufault (Prefers Republican Party) 13923 69.17
      AJ Cooper (Prefers Democratic Party) 6181 30.71
      WRITE-IN   26 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Perry Dozier (Prefers Republican Party) 9030 33.51
      Danielle Garbe Reser (Prefers Democratic Party) 9760 36.22
      William "Bill" Jenkin (Prefers Republican Party) 8123 30.14
      WRITE-IN   34 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Frances Chvatal (Prefers Democratic Party) 9245 34.39
      Mark Klicker (Prefers Republican Party) 17595 65.45
      WRITE-IN   43 0.16
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Skyler Rude (Prefers Republican Party) 18266 68.52
      Carly Coburn (Prefers Democratic Party) 8338 31.28
      WRITE-IN   54 0.2
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Daniel Smith (Prefers Democratic Party) 19977 44.34
      Lynda Wilson (Prefers Republican Party) 24996 55.48
      WRITE-IN   82 0.18
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Tanisha L. Harris (Prefers Democratic Party) 21075 46.6
      Vicki Kraft (Prefers Republican Party) 24099 53.28
      WRITE-IN   55 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Paul Harris (Prefers Republican Party) 24776 65.62
      Bryan White (Prefers Republican Party) 10930 28.95
      WRITE-IN   2048 5.42
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      John Ley (Prefers Republican Party) 16051 28.87
      Ann Rivers (Prefers Republican Party) 18092 32.55
      Rick Bell (Prefers Democratic Party) 21396 38.49
      WRITE-IN   51 0.09
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Brandon Vick (Prefers Republican Party) 33622 60.79
      Kassandra Bessert (Prefers Democratic Party) 21601 39.05
      WRITE-IN   89 0.16
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Donna L. Sinclair (Prefers Democratic Party) 24166 43.57
      Larry Hoff (Prefers Republican Party) 31222 56.29
      WRITE-IN   78 0.14
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Wes Cormier (Prefers Republican Party) 7633 17.49
      Jeff Wilson (Prefers Republican Party) 16500 37.81
      Dean Takko (Prefers Democratic Party) 19454 44.58
      WRITE-IN   55 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Jim Walsh (Prefers Republican Party) 25132 57.61
      Marianna Everson (Prefers Democratic Party) 9727 22.3
      Clint Bryson (Prefers Democratic Party) 8724 20
      WRITE-IN   39 0.09
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Joel McEntire (Prefers Republican Party) 23208 53.28
      Brian E. Blake (Prefers Democratic Party) 20280 46.56
      WRITE-IN   73 0.17
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      John Braun (Prefers Republican Party) 40122 95.03
      WRITE-IN   2099 4.97
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Timothy Zahn (Prefers Democratic Party) 13165 25.96
      Kurtis Engle (States No Party Preference) 1387 2.73
      Peter Abbarno (Prefers Republican Party) 23979 47.28
      Brian Lange (Prefers Republican Party) 12080 23.82
      WRITE-IN   104 0.21
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Will Rollet (Prefers Democratic Party) 13438 26.28
      Ed Orcutt (Prefers Republican Party) 37539 73.42
      WRITE-IN   149 0.29
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Strom H. Peterson (Prefers Democratic Party) 19221 56.1
      Gant Diede (Prefers Democratic Party) 3177 9.27
      Brian Thompson (Prefers Republican Party) 11826 34.52
      WRITE-IN   38 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Lillian Ortiz-Self (Prefers Democratic Party) 22561 65.22
      Amy Schaper (Prefers Republican Party) 11202 32.38
      Willie Russell (States No Party Preference) 787 2.28
      WRITE-IN   41 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Kevin Young (Prefers Democratic Party) 4723 10.37
      Sam Hunt (Prefers Democratic Party) 26879 59.04
      Garry Holland (Prefers Republican Party) 13847 30.42
      WRITE-IN   76 0.17
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      J. D. Ingram (Prefers Republican Party) 12954 28.5
      Allen Acosta (Prefers Libertarian Party) 2171 4.78
      Laurie Dolan (Prefers Democratic Party) 28251 62.15
      Jonny Meade (Prefers Socialist Party) 2043 4.49
      WRITE-IN   36 0.08
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Anthony Novack (Prefers Democratic Party) 2332 5.14
      Mary Ellen Biggerstaff (Prefers Democratic Party) 6146 13.54
      Jessica Bateman (Prefers Democratic Party) 15523 34.21
      Dusty Pierpoint (Prefers Republican Party) 15856 34.94
      Glenda Breiler (Prefers Democratic Party) 5473 12.06
      WRITE-IN   50 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Pam Madden-Boyer (Prefers Republican Party) 14095 34.65
      Christine Rolfes (Prefers Democratic Party) 26536 65.23
      WRITE-IN   47 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Lou Krukar (Prefers Democratic Party) 1203 3
      James Beall (Prefers Democratic Party) 714 1.78
      Leslie J. Daugs (Prefers Democrat Party) 6032 15.04
      Tarra Simmons (Prefers Democratic Party) 17860 44.54
      April Ferguson (Prefers Republican Party) 14242 35.52
      WRITE-IN   46 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Elaina Gonzales-Blanton (Prefers Republican Party) 14754 36.39
      Drew Hansen (Prefers Democratic Party) 25726 63.45
      WRITE-IN   63 0.16
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Kevin Van De Wege (Prefers Democratic Party) 32469 55.39
      Connie Beauvais (Prefers Republican Party) 26082 44.49
      WRITE-IN   71 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Sue Forde (Prefers Republican Party) 16662 28.51
      Daniel Charles Svoboda (Prefers Trump Republican Party) 9006 15.41
      Mike Chapman (Prefers Democratic Party) 32705 55.96
      WRITE-IN   73 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Darren Corcoran (Prefers Democratic Party) 4597 7.99
      Jodi Wilke (Prefers Republican Party) 10320 17.93
      Steve Tharinger (Prefers Democratic Party) 27044 47
      Brian Pruiett (Prefers Republican Party) 15534 26.99
      WRITE-IN   51 0.09
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Emmett Smith (Prefers Republican Party) 4755 11.66
      Julie Door (Prefers Democratic Party) 17760 43.56
      Chris Gildon (Prefers Republican Party) 18192 44.62
      WRITE-IN   67 0.16
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Kelly Chambers (Prefers Republican Party) 22723 55.54
      Jamie Smith (Prefers Democratic Party) 18122 44.29
      WRITE-IN   69 0.17
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Cyndy Jacobsen (Prefers Republican Party) 22143 54.27
      Brian Duthie (Prefers Democratic Party) 18576 45.52
      WRITE-IN   86 0.21
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Drew Darsow (Prefers Democratic Party) 3005 6.63
      Jesse L. Young (Prefers Republican Party) 23336 51.51
      Carrie Hesch (Prefers Democratic Party) 18902 41.72
      WRITE-IN   60 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Michelle Caldier (Prefers Republican Party) 16925 37.1
      Joy Stanford (Prefers Democratic Party) 19966 43.77
      Alisha Beeler (Prefers Republican Party) 8689 19.05
      WRITE-IN   37 0.08
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Jeannie Darneille (Prefers Democratic Party) 28563 70.48
      Kyle Paskewitz (Prefers Republican Party) 11880 29.32
      WRITE-IN   82 0.2
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Laurie Jinkins (Prefers Democratic Party) 28866 79.22
      Ryan Talen (Prefers Democratic Party) 6344 17.41
      WRITE-IN   1230 3.38
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Jake Fey (Prefers Democratic Party) 29068 74.52
      Barry Knowles (Prefers Independent Party) 9551 24.49
      WRITE-IN   388 0.99
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Twina Nobles (Prefers Democratic Party) 18982 50.39
      Steve O'Ban (Prefers Republican Party) 18643 49.49
      WRITE-IN   45 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Mari Leavitt (Prefers Democratic Party) 21456 57.57
      Kevin Ballard (Prefers Republican Party) 15762 42.29
      WRITE-IN   52 0.14
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Jamie Michaud (Prefers Republican Party) 8244 22.25
      Dan Bronoske (Prefers Democratic Party) 19565 52.8
      Chris Nye (Prefers Republican Party) 9191 24.8
      WRITE-IN   55 0.15
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Melanie Morgan (Prefers Democratic Party) 15225 62.38
      Koshin Mohamed Fidaar (Prefers Republican Party) 9052 37.09
      WRITE-IN   128 0.52
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Terry Harder (Prefers Republican Party) 9568 38.43
      Steve Kirby (Prefers Democratic Party) 7836 31.48
      Sharlett Mena (Prefers Democratic Party) 7439 29.88
      WRITE-IN   52 0.21
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Cheryl Hurst (Prefers Democratic Party) 3401 12.16
      Janis Clark (Prefers GOP Party) 4831 17.27
      Martin A. Moore (Prefers Ind Republican Party) 7645 27.33
      Jamila Taylor (Prefers Democratic Party) 12046 43.06
      WRITE-IN   50 0.18
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Jack Walsh (Prefers Republican Party) 9396 33.53
      Chris Dowllar (Prefers Republican Party) 994 3.55
      Mark Greene (Prefers GOP Party) 1711 6.11
      Jesse Johnson (Prefers Democratic Party) 15861 56.59
      WRITE-IN   64 0.23
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Zach Stover (States No Party Preference) 1856 4.31
      Katie Young (Prefers Democratic Party) 14170 32.93
      Drew Stokesbary (Prefers Republican Party) 26956 62.64
      WRITE-IN   51 0.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 31 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Thomas R. Clark (Prefers Democratic Party) 14676 34.29
      Eric E. Robertson (Prefers Republican Party) 15668 36.61
      Jerimy Kirschner (Prefers Republican Party) 12394 28.96
      WRITE-IN   64 0.15
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Shirley Sutton (Prefers Democratic Party) 8018 23.98
      Keith Smith (Prefers Democratic Party) 3240 9.69
      Cindy Ryu (Prefers Democratic Party) 21417 64.05
      WRITE-IN   762 2.28
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 32 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Gray Petersen (Prefers Democratic Party) 3156 9.21
      Tamra Smilanich (Prefers Non Partisan Party) 5499 16.05
      Lauren Davis (Prefers Democratic Party) 25120 73.33
      WRITE-IN   483 1.41
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Tina L. Orwall (Prefers Democratic Party) 19498 93.24
      WRITE-IN   1413 6.76
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 33 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Mia Su-Ling Gregerson (Prefers Democratic Party) 17787 75.86
      Marliza Melzer (Prefers Libertarian Party) 5159 22
      WRITE-IN   501 2.14
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Eileen L. Cody (Prefers Democratic Party) 36760 96.89
      WRITE-IN   1178 3.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 34 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Joe Fitzgibbon (Prefers Democratic Party) 36788 96.88
      WRITE-IN   1183 3.12
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Colton Myers (Prefers Democratic Party) 19810 41.98
      Dan Griffey (Prefers Republican Party) 27322 57.9
      WRITE-IN   60 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 35 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Earl W. Burt (Prefers Shortstop Party) 1120 2.37
      Drew C. MacEwen (Prefers Republican Party) 25883 54.87
      Darcy Huffman (Prefers Democratic Party) 20102 42.62
      WRITE-IN   66 0.14
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Noel Christina Frame (Prefers Democratic Party) 39138 97.62
      WRITE-IN   954 2.38
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 36 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Sarah Reyneveld (Prefers Democratic Party) 18803 42.53
      Liz Berry (Prefers Democratic Party) 22011 49.79
      Jeffrey M. Cohen (Prefers Democratic Party) 2802 6.34
      WRITE-IN   595 1.35
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      John Dickinson (States No Party Preference) 1999 4.91
      Sharon Tomiko Santos (Prefers Democratic Party) 31412 77.17
      John Stafford (Prefers Democratic Party) 4811 11.82
      William Burroughs (Prefers Democratic Party) 2189 5.38
      WRITE-IN   294 0.72
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 37 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Stephen Richter (Prefers Republican Party) 3621 8.78
      Andrea Caupain (Prefers Democratic Party) 4642 11.25
      Kathy M. Woodward (Prefers Progressive Party) 460 1.12
      Kirsten Harris-Talley (Prefers Democratic Party) 20998 50.91
      Andy Goeres (Prefers Democratic Party) 989 2.4
      Chukundi Salisbury (Prefers Democratic Party) 9421 22.84
      Robert Redwine (Prefers Democrat Party) 1046 2.54
      WRITE-IN   68 0.16
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Kelly M. Fox (Prefers Democratic Party) 4190 13.93
      Bernard Moody (Prefers Republican Party) 12341 41.01
      June Robinson (Prefers Democratic Party) 13526 44.95
      WRITE-IN   32 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Bert Johnson (Prefers Republican Party) 11608 38.54
      Jorge Garrido (Prefers Libertarian Party) 1389 4.61
      Lacey Sauvageau (Prefers Democrat Party) 2111 7.01
      Emily Wicks (Prefers Democratic Party) 14977 49.73
      WRITE-IN   32 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Mike Sells (Prefers Democratic Party) 19445 68.04
      David Wiley (Prefers Libertarian Party) 8620 30.16
      WRITE-IN   513 1.8
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Kathryn A. Lewandowsky (Prefers WA Progressive Party) 12036 33.37
      Keith L. Wagoner (Prefers Republican Party) 23939 66.38
      WRITE-IN   89 0.25
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Robert J. Sutherland (Prefers Republican Party) 22425 60.57
      Claus Joens (Prefers Democratic Party) 14542 39.28
      WRITE-IN   55 0.15
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 39 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Sandy Mesenbrink (Prefers Republican Party) 5517 14.98
      Ryan Johnson (Prefers Democratic Party) 13365 36.3
      Carolyn Eslick (Prefers Republican Party) 17888 48.58
      WRITE-IN   49 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Charles Carrell (Prefers Republican Party) 13222 28.36
      Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett (Prefers Democratic Party) 33354 71.55
      WRITE-IN   42 0.09
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Debra Lekanoff (Prefers Democratic Party) 34263 95.53
      WRITE-IN   1605 4.47
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 40 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Alex Ramel (Prefers Democratic Party) 32653 70.79
      Russ Dzialo (Prefers Republican Party) 13375 29
      WRITE-IN   96 0.21
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Lisa Wellman (Prefers Democratic Party) 28672 71.43
      Mike Nykreim (Prefers Republican Party) 11401 28.4
      WRITE-IN   66 0.16
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Tana Senn (Prefers Democratic Party) 30321 93.43
      WRITE-IN   2132 6.57
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 41 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Aaron Leedham (Prefers Democratic Party) 2567 6.36
      My-Linh Thai (Prefers Democratic Party) 23952 59.36
      Harlan Gallinger (Prefers Independent Party) 2878 7.13
      Al Rosenthal (Prefers Republican Party) 10913 27.05
      WRITE-IN   41 0.1
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Luanne Van Werven (Prefers Republican Party) 31860 51.97
      Alicia Rule (Prefers Democratic Party) 29391 47.94
      WRITE-IN   58 0.09
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 42 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Jennifer Sefzik (Prefers Republican Party) 30947 50.56
      Sharon Shewmake (Prefers Democratic Party) 30218 49.37
      WRITE-IN   46 0.08
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Leslie Klein (Prefers Republican Party) 3106 6.78
      Nicole Macri (Prefers Democratic Party) 41958 91.59
      Brandon Franklin (States No Party Preference) 653 1.43
      WRITE-IN   92 0.2
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 43 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Sherae Lascelles (Prefers Seattle People's Party) 12951 28.9
      Frank Chopp (Prefers Democratic Party) 23529 52.51
      Jessi Murray (Prefers Democratic Party) 7930 17.7
      WRITE-IN   401 0.89
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      John T. Kartak (Prefers Republican Party) 18965 44.02
      John Lovick (Prefers Democratic Party) 24070 55.88
      WRITE-IN   43 0.1
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 44 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Mark A. James (Prefers Republican Party) 20106 47.14
      Anne Anderson (Prefers Democratic Party) 8562 20.07
      April Berg (Prefers Democratic Party) 13963 32.74
      WRITE-IN   22 0.05
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Roger Goodman (Prefers Democratic Party) 29519 73.2
      John P. Gibbons (Prefers Republican Party) 10748 26.65
      WRITE-IN   62 0.15
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 45 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Larry Springer (Prefers Democratic Party) 27799 68.35
      Amber Krabach (Prefers Republican Party) 12826 31.54
      WRITE-IN   46 0.11
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Gerry Pollet (Prefers Democratic Party) 38715 86.22
      Eric J. Brown (Prefers Republican Party) 6104 13.59
      WRITE-IN   82 0.18
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 46 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Javier Valdez (Prefers Democratic Party) 37479 83.4
      Beth Daranciang (Prefers Republican Party) 7402 16.47
      WRITE-IN   59 0.13
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Debra Entenman (Prefers Democratic Party) 18466 56.43
      Kyle Lyebyedyev (Prefers Republican Party) 14197 43.39
      WRITE-IN   59 0.18
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Ted Cooke (Prefers Republican Party) 10091 30.7
      Pat Sullivan (Prefers Democratic Party) 18480 56.22
      Peter Thompson, Jr. (Prefers Republican Party) 1024 3.12
      Joseph Cimaomo, Jr. (Prefers Republican Party) 3226 9.81
      WRITE-IN   50 0.15
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Scott Dusenbery (States No Party Preference) 437 1.35
      Vandana Slatter (Prefers Democratic Party) 23184 71.77
      Victor H. Bishop (Prefers Republican Party) 8628 26.71
      WRITE-IN   55 0.17
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 48 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Morgan Puchek (Prefers Democratic Party) 1803 5.58
      Amy Walen (Prefers Democratic Party) 21976 68.06
      Tim J. Hickey (Prefers Republican Party) 8461 26.2
      WRITE-IN   50 0.15
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - STATE SENATOR

      Name Party Votes %
      Annette Cleveland (Prefers Democratic Party) 23146 57.83
      Rey Reynolds (Prefers Ind. Republican Party) 16813 42.01
      WRITE-IN   64 0.16
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Kelli Danielle Fiskum (Prefers INDEPENDENT Party) 4621 11.62
      Sharon Wylie (Prefers DEMOCRATIC Party) 22768 57.23
      Justin Forsman (Prefers Republican Party) 12321 30.97
      WRITE-IN   72 0.18
    • LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 49 - STATE REPRESENTATIVE POS. 2

      Name Party Votes %
      Park Llafet (Prefers Republican Party) 12717 32.37
      Monica Stonier (Prefers Democratic Party) 23740 60.43
      Troy Potter (Prefers Independent Party) 2751 7
      WRITE-IN   76 0.19
    • ASOTIN, COLUMBIA, GARFIELD SUPERIOR COURT - JUDGE POSITION 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Brooke J. Burns   4630 51.55
      G. Scott Marinella   2918 32.49
      R. Victor Bottomly   1406 15.65
      WRITE-IN   28 0.31
    • BENTON, FRANKLIN SUPERIOR COURT - JUDGE POSITION 1

      Name Party Votes %
      Talesha "Tali" Sams   4791 8.44
      Shelley A. Ajax   6713 11.82
      Bronson J. Brown   9354 16.47
      Dave Petersen   12221 21.52
      Sharon Brown   12528 22.06
      Shawn P. Sant   10949 19.28
      WRITE-IN   236 0.42
    • SKAGIT SUPERIOR COURT - JUDGE POSITION 3

      Name Party Votes %
      Tom Seguine   11769 45.51
      Heather D. Shand Perkins   6747 26.09
      Elizabeth Yost Neidzwski   7240 28
      WRITE-IN   102 0.39
    • THURSTON SUPERIOR COURT - JUDGE POSITION 8

      Name Party Votes %
      David M. Hankins   11595 15.67
      Scott Ahlf   18005 24.33
      Jonathan A. Sprouffske   11153 15.07
      Sharonda D. Amamilo   32988 44.57
      WRITE-IN   266 0.36
    • WHATCOM SUPERIOR COURT - JUDGE POSITION 2

      Name Party Votes %
      James Erb   28279 34.18
      Evan Jones   31710 38.32
      Lisa Keeler   22614 27.33
      WRITE-IN   144 0.17
    • WHATCOM SUPERIOR COURT - JUDGE POSITION 4

      Name Party Votes %
      David E. Freeman   46695 59.73
      Carl Munson   14917 19.08
      Jim Nelson   16272 20.81
      WRITE-IN   295 0.38

  • commented on Thurston County Climate Change 2020-06-06 15:21:12 -0700
    Yes, I love it. rpps
  • donated 2020-05-28 10:01:54 -0700

    Become a Member/Renew

    LWV-TC MEMBERSHIP LEVELS

    • $75 - One Member
    • $100 - Two Members in the same household
    • $30 - Partial Year (For NEW members joining between Feb 1 and May 31)
    • $25 – Fixed or Low Income
    • $10 - Student Member (For those still in school)
    • Gift Membership ( or multiple memberships, please enter your amount in the Other Amount Box)

     

    If you are paying for a gift or multiple Memberships please use the CONTACT US feature of this website to provide the Name, email, and telephone number of persons you are paying for.

    If you are paying for two members in the same household, please use the CONTACT US feature of this website to provide the Name, email, and telephone number of the second person if any of them differ from what is shown on your receipt. 

    If you DO NOT want your mailing address to be listed in the Membership Directory, please use the CONTACT US feature of this website to let us know that.

              To use the CONTACT US feature of this website, use this link  http://www.lwvthurston.org/contact_us   OR  go back to the HOME PAGE and click on the RED Contact Us button after you have completed your PayPal checkout.

     

    THE LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS OF THURSTON COUNTY MEMBERSHIP YEAR RUNS FROM JUNE 1 TO MAY 31.

     

    If you wish to Become a Member or pay for your Membership Renewal BY MAIL, please open and print our PDF Membership Form and mail it to the address on the form.

    Dues are not tax deductible. League of Women Voters of Thurston County is a 501(C)(4).

     

    PayPal-logo-sm.pngPlease submit your payment online using our integrated PayPay checkout. After entering your contact information, you will submit your is payment information in a secure form on the PayPal website and then be directed seamlessly back to our website.  Thank you!

    Donate

  • wants to volunteer 2019-08-04 12:45:22 -0700

    Volunteer Opportunities for Members

    The LWV-TC is working hard to engage Thurston County residents of all ages not just as informed voters, but as energetic and effective volunteers. There are six major areas where we need volunteer help. Lend your time and expertise to further our mission of educating Thurston County citizens to take action that makes a positive impact in our community.

    You may check the area(s) that you want to work with the League. Someone already volunteering in that area will contact you to discuss how you best can use your talents to pursue your passions. 

    A list of volunteer activities with more details of types of activities that are available under the broad heading can be seen by clicking here.  You might want to print, indicate more specifically the types of activities you are interested in, as well as your skills and experience in those areas.  Then you can mail the printed copy to LWVTC  POBox 2203, Olympia, WA  98507.  Emailing an electric copy to our email address will also work:  lwvthurston@gmil.com

    Become a volunteer

  • donated 2018-05-21 10:13:24 -0700

    Donate to the Education Fund

    Your support goes directly to the League's work to protect and defend our democracy. Together we can ensure our elections are free, fair and accessible, protect our environment, and reduce the influence of money in our elections.

    We rely on donations to support our programs. Please support our efforts by making a donation to our Education Fund today!

    Note: If you would like your contribution to remain anonymous, please add this in the Additional Information section at the bottom of the payment checkout page.

    This donation is TAX DEDUCTIBLE. LWV Thurston County Education Fund is a 501(c)(3) organization.

    PayPal-logo-sm.pngPlease submit your payment online using our integrated PayPay checkout. After entering your contact information, you will submit your payment information in a secure form on the PayPal website and then be directed seamlessly back to our website. Thank you!

    If you wish to make a donation BY MAIL, please open and print our PDF Contribution Form and mail it to the address on the form.

     

    Donate


Donate Join/Renew Contact Us